Roving Sommelier loves authentic wines that are made with passion and integrity. We also prefer wines that have a genuine sense of place and express their grape and region. Many of our artisan wines have been produced using organic, natural and/or biodynamic wine making techniques. Here is our current selection for you to discover and enjoy.

Producers

Burgenland – K + K Kirnbauer

Burgenland – Birgit Braunstein (Biodynamic)

Burgenland – Weingut Judith Beck (Biodynamic)

Kamptal – Hirsch (Biodynamic)

Kamptal – Weingut Rabl

Hampshire – Coates & Seely

West Sussex – Ridgeview

Kent – Chapel Down

Monmouthshire – Ancre Hill Estates (Organic and Biodynamic)

East Sussex – Sugrue South Downs

West Sussex – Bolney Wine Estate

West Sussex – Goring Wiston Estate

>West Sussex – Kingscote Estate

Alsace – Domaine Albert Mann, Wettolsheim (Organic)

Champagne – Bruno Paillard, Reims

Burgundy – Domaine Jean Defaix, Chablis

Burgundy – Domaine Gerard Tremblay, Chablis

Beaujolais – Domaine Cheysson, Chiroubles

Savoie – Domaine Bruno Lupin, Frangy

Loire – Domaine Champalou, Vouvray

Loire – Domaine Henri Bourgeois, Sancerre

Loire – Domaine du Verger, Luneau-Papin, Muscadet

Bergerac & The Dordogne Valley – Domaine de L’Ancienne Cure, Monbazillac (Organic)

Herault – Mas de Daumas Gassac, Famille Guibert, Haut Vallee de Gassac

Madiran & Pacherenc – Alain Brumont

Jurancon – Clos Lapeyre (Organic)

Roussillon – Chateau de Jau, Collioure and Rivesaltes

Roussillon – Clos de Paulilles, Domaine Cazes, Collioure and Banyuls (Biodynamic) 

Roussillon – Domaine Fontanel, Maury and Rivesaltes

Languedoc – Domaine des Lauriers

Nahe – Hermann Donnhoff

Rheingau – Georg Breuer

Piedmont – Ca’ D’Gal, Sandro Boido, Asti (Organic)

Piedmont – Vietti, Castiglione Falletto

Veneto – Casa Coste Piane di Loris Follador, Santo Stefano, Valdobbiadene (Organic)

Veneto – Bisol, Valdobbiadene

Veneto – Val d’Oca, Valdobbiadene

Tuscany – Antonio Camillo, Maremma (Organic)

Sicily – Tornatore

Tuscany – Castellare di Castellina, Chianti Classico

Sicily – Caruso & Minini

Central Otago – Felton Road (Biodynamic)

Central Otago – Quartz Reef (Biodynamic)

Central Otago – Two Paddocks

Gisborne – Millton (Biodynamic & Organic)

Hawke’s Bay – Craggy Range

Hawke’s Bay – Te Mata Estate

Marlborough – Clos Henri (Organic)

Marlborough – Framingham

Marlborough – Lawson’s Dry Hills

Marlborough – Huia (MANA Organic)

Marlborough – Te Whare Ra (MANA Biodynamic)

Marlborough – Nautilus Estate

Marlborough – Dog Point Vineyard (Organic)
Marlborough – Isabel Estate

Martinborough – Cambridge Road (Biodynamic)

Martinborough – Craggy Range

Martinborough – Dry River

Nelson – Seifried Estate

Nelson – Neudorf (Organic)

Waipara – Black Estate (Biodynamic)

Central Otago – Domaine Thomson
Hawke’s Bay – Trinity Hill
Gisborne – Crazy By Nature

Alicante – Bodegas Enrique Mendoza, Alfaz del Pi

Bierzo – Castro Ventosa

Rioja – Bodegas Urbina

Rioja – Bodegas Navajas

Rueda – Palacio de Bornos

Jerez – Emilio Hidalgo

Jerez – El Maestro Sierra

Jerez – Valdespino

Puerto de Santa Maria – Gutierrez Colosia

Sanlucar de Barrameda – Herederos de Argueso

Sanlucar de Barremeda – Barbadillo
Sanlucar de Barremeda – La Guita
Penedes – Codorniu Raventos, Cava
Penedes – Llopart, Cava
Montilla-Moriles – Bodegas Alvear
Montilla-Moriles – Toro Albala
Jumilla – Casa Castillo
Navarra – Inurrieta
Ribeiro – Coto de Gomariz
Rias Baixas -Castro Martin
Ribera del Duero – Protos
Rioja – Bodegas Bhilar
Penedes – Jean Leon

Douro – Quinta Do Vallado

Vinho Verde – Conde Villar

Douro – Symington Family Estates

Victoria – Stanton & Killeen, Rutherglen

Victoria – Mount Langi Ghiran, Grampians

South Australia – Pewsey Vale Vineyard, Eden Valley
South Australia – Torbreck, Barossa Valley
South Australia – Yalumba
Western Australia – Vasse Felix, Margaret River

Casablanca Valley – Vina Ventisquero

Casablanca Valley – Valdevieso
Leyda Valley – Valdevieso
Stellenbosch: Journeys End
Western Cape – Spier
Robertson – Springfield Estate
Stellenbosch – Hartenberg Wine Estate

Washington State – Charles Smith, Columbia Valley

California – Ironstone, Lodi Valley

Mendoza – Alamos

Patagonia – Pasarisa by Catena

Salta – Pasarisa by Catena

Macedonia – Kir-Yianni